Taylor Swift March 2026 Recap

In March 2026, Taylor Swift had 1,546,138,866 Spotify streams across 279 songs. Her most streamed song was "The Fate of Ophelia" with 125,970,739 streams. The leading album was The Life of a Showgirl with 21.1% of all streams. Streams were up 3% compared to the previous month.

← Recaps

Taylor Swift March 2026 Recap

Worldwide Spotify streaming data for March 2026.

Worldwide Taylor streams

March 2026

+3% vs prev

1.5B

streams

279

songs

13

eras

The Fate of Ophelia

#1 song

The Fate of Ophelia

126.0M streams

The Life of a Showgirl

Leading era

The Life of a Showgirl

21.1% of streams

Era breakdown

The Life of a Showgirl
The Life of a Showgirl 21.1%
1989
198913.8%
The Tortured Poets Department
The Tortured Poets Department10.8%
Lover
Lover9.3%
Folklore
Folklore8.5%
Red
Red7.3%
Reputation
Reputation7%
Midnights
Midnights6.9%
Fearless
Fearless6.1%
Speak Now
Speak Now4.7%
Evermore
Evermore3.5%
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift1%
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection0%

Top songs

The Fate of Ophelia
1—

The Fate of Ophelia

126.0M

Opalite
2—

Opalite

71.8M

Style
3—

Style

46.4M

Cruel Summer
4—

Cruel Summer

37.4M

Blank Space
5—

Blank Space

35.6M

You Belong with Me
6+2

You Belong with Me

27.0M

Love Story
7-1

Love Story

26.7M

cardigan
8-1

cardigan

26.3M

Shake It Off
9—

Shake It Off

26.2M

Wildest Dreams
10+1

Wildest Dreams

23.9M

Lover
11-1

Lover

23.2M

All Too Well
12—

All Too Well

23.2M

august
13—

august

21.7M

Fortnight
14+1

Fortnight

20.6M

I Don't Wanna Live Forever
15-1

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

20.3M

Elizabeth Taylor
16—

Elizabeth Taylor

18.0M

Enchanted
17new

Enchanted

17.2M

I Knew You Were Trouble.
18—

I Knew You Were Trouble.

17.2M

Don't Blame Me
19new

Don't Blame Me

15.2M

Wi$h Li$t
20-3

Wi$h Li$t

14.6M

Biggest movers

Enchanted

Enchanted

17.2M (+17.2M)

#17

new

You Belong with Me

You Belong with Me

27.0M (+3.3M)

#6

+2

Don't Blame Me

Don't Blame Me

15.2M (+15.2M)

#19

new

Wildest Dreams

Wildest Dreams

23.9M (+3.0M)

#10

+1

Fortnight

Fortnight

20.6M (+2.1M)

#14

+1

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Spotify streams did Taylor Swift have in March 2026?

In March 2026, Taylor Swift accumulated 1,546,138,866 Spotify streams across 279 songs spanning 13 album eras. That was up 3% (39,014,406 streams more) compared to February 2026.

What was Taylor Swift's most streamed song and album in March 2026?

In March 2026, Taylor Swift's most streamed song was "The Fate of Ophelia" with 125,970,739 streams. Her top album was The Life of a Showgirl , which accounted for 21.1% of all streams that month.

What were Taylor Swift's top songs and albums in March 2026?

Taylor Swift's top 5 songs in March 2026: #1 "The Fate of Ophelia" (125,970,739 streams), #2 "Opalite" (71,790,825 streams), #3 "Style" (46,402,969 streams), #4 "Cruel Summer" (37,448,828 streams), #5 "Blank Space" (35,562,953 streams). Top albums by stream share: #1 The Life of a Showgirl (21.1%), #2 1989 (13.8%), #3 The Tortured Poets Department (10.8%), #4 Lover (9.3%), #5 Folklore (8.5%).

Which Taylor Swift songs or albums changed the most in March 2026?

The biggest movers in March 2026: "Enchanted" entered the chart for the first time at #17 with 17,228,033 streams; "You Belong with Me" climbed 2 spots to #6 (+3.3M streams); "Don't Blame Me" entered the chart for the first time at #19 with 15,220,552 streams; "Wildest Dreams" climbed 1 spots to #10 (+3.0M streams); "Fortnight" climbed 1 spots to #14 (+2.1M streams).

What does the March 2026 Taylor Swift recap show about her listening trends?

The March 2026 recap shows Taylor Swift's Spotify streams rising 3% from February 2026, reaching 1,546,138,866 total. The Life of a Showgirl led the era breakdown at 21.1%, with streams spread across 13 different eras. "The Fate of Ophelia" was the standout track with 125,970,739 streams. 2 songs entered the top chart for the first time this month.