Taylor Swift April 2026 Recap

In April 2026, Taylor Swift had 1,430,556,452 Spotify streams across 279 songs. Her most streamed song was "The Fate of Ophelia" with 105,305,218 streams. The leading album was The Life of a Showgirl with 19% of all streams. Streams were down -7% compared to the previous month.

← Recaps

Taylor Swift April 2026 Recap

Worldwide Spotify streaming data for April 2026.

Worldwide Taylor streams

April 2026

-7% vs prev

1.4B

streams

279

songs

13

eras

The Fate of Ophelia

#1 song

The Fate of Ophelia

105.3M streams

The Life of a Showgirl

Leading era

The Life of a Showgirl

19% of streams

Era breakdown

The Life of a Showgirl
The Life of a Showgirl 19%
1989
198914.2%
The Tortured Poets Department
The Tortured Poets Department11.6%
Lover
Lover9.6%
Folklore
Folklore8.7%
Red
Red7.5%
Reputation
Reputation6.9%
Midnights
Midnights6.8%
Fearless
Fearless6.5%
Speak Now
Speak Now4.8%
Evermore
Evermore3.4%
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift1%
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection0%

Top songs

The Fate of Ophelia
1—

The Fate of Ophelia

105.3M

Opalite
2—

Opalite

56.0M

Style
3—

Style

43.3M

Blank Space
4+1

Blank Space

35.9M

Cruel Summer
5-1

Cruel Summer

35.8M

You Belong with Me
6—

You Belong with Me

27.2M

Love Story
7—

Love Story

27.1M

Shake It Off
8+1

Shake It Off

26.9M

cardigan
9-1

cardigan

24.6M

All Too Well
10+2

All Too Well

22.1M

Wildest Dreams
11-1

Wildest Dreams

21.8M

Lover
12-1

Lover

21.7M

Fortnight
13+1

Fortnight

21.6M

august
14-1

august

21.4M

I Don't Wanna Live Forever
15—

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

18.8M

Elizabeth Taylor
16—

Elizabeth Taylor

18.6M

I Knew You Were Trouble.
17+1

I Knew You Were Trouble.

17.3M

Enchanted
18-1

Enchanted

16.2M

Don't Blame Me
19—

Don't Blame Me

13.6M

Dress
20new

Dress

13.2M

Biggest movers

All Too Well

All Too Well

22.1M

#10

+2

Blank Space

Blank Space

35.9M (+292K)

#4

+1

Shake It Off

Shake It Off

26.9M (+664K)

#8

+1

Fortnight

Fortnight

21.6M (+1.1M)

#13

+1

I Knew You Were Trouble.

I Knew You Were Trouble.

17.3M (+143K)

#17

+1

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Spotify streams did Taylor Swift have in April 2026?

In April 2026, Taylor Swift accumulated 1,430,556,452 Spotify streams across 279 songs spanning 13 album eras. That was down 7% (115,582,414 streams fewer) compared to March 2026.

What was Taylor Swift's most streamed song and album in April 2026?

In April 2026, Taylor Swift's most streamed song was "The Fate of Ophelia" with 105,305,218 streams. Her top album was The Life of a Showgirl , which accounted for 19% of all streams that month.

What were Taylor Swift's top songs and albums in April 2026?

Taylor Swift's top 5 songs in April 2026: #1 "The Fate of Ophelia" (105,305,218 streams), #2 "Opalite" (55,983,279 streams), #3 "Style" (43,264,380 streams), #4 "Blank Space" (35,854,691 streams), #5 "Cruel Summer" (35,789,325 streams). Top albums by stream share: #1 The Life of a Showgirl (19%), #2 1989 (14.2%), #3 The Tortured Poets Department (11.6%), #4 Lover (9.6%), #5 Folklore (8.7%).

Which Taylor Swift songs or albums changed the most in April 2026?

The biggest movers in April 2026: "All Too Well" climbed 2 spots to #10 (+-1,056,984 streams); "Blank Space" climbed 1 spots to #4 (+292K streams); "Shake It Off" climbed 1 spots to #8 (+664K streams); "Fortnight" climbed 1 spots to #13 (+1.1M streams); "I Knew You Were Trouble." climbed 1 spots to #17 (+143K streams).

What does the April 2026 Taylor Swift recap show about her listening trends?

The April 2026 recap shows a 7% decline in streams from March 2026, landing at 1,430,556,452 for the month. The Life of a Showgirl led the era breakdown at 19%, with streams spread across 13 different eras. "The Fate of Ophelia" was the standout track with 105,305,218 streams.