Taylor Swift February 2026 Recap

In February 2026, Taylor Swift had 1,507,124,460 Spotify streams across 277 songs. Her most streamed song was "The Fate of Ophelia" with 136,805,872 streams. The leading album was The Life of a Showgirl with 24.3% of all streams. Streams were down -14% compared to the previous month.

← Recaps

Taylor Swift February 2026 Recap

Worldwide Spotify streaming data for February 2026.

Worldwide Taylor streams

February 2026

-14% vs prev

1.5B

streams

277

songs

13

eras

The Fate of Ophelia

#1 song

The Fate of Ophelia

136.8M streams

The Life of a Showgirl

Leading era

The Life of a Showgirl

24.3% of streams

Era breakdown

The Life of a Showgirl
The Life of a Showgirl 24.3%
1989
198912.9%
The Tortured Poets Department
The Tortured Poets Department10.1%
Lover
Lover9.3%
Folklore
Folklore8.3%
Reputation
Reputation7%
Red
Red6.9%
Midnights
Midnights6.6%
Fearless
Fearless5.8%
Speak Now
Speak Now4.5%
Evermore
Evermore3.4%
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift0.9%
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection0%

Top songs

The Fate of Ophelia
1—

The Fate of Ophelia

136.8M

Opalite
2—

Opalite

83.8M

Style
3—

Style

40.3M

Cruel Summer
4+1

Cruel Summer

35.9M

Blank Space
5-1

Blank Space

33.0M

Love Story
6+1

Love Story

26.1M

cardigan
7-1

cardigan

24.0M

You Belong with Me
8—

You Belong with Me

23.7M

Shake It Off
9+3

Shake It Off

22.9M

Lover
10+1

Lover

22.1M

Wildest Dreams
11+6

Wildest Dreams

21.0M

All Too Well
12+2

All Too Well

20.2M

august
13+6

august

19.5M

I Don't Wanna Live Forever
14+4

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

18.5M

Fortnight
15+1

Fortnight

18.5M

Elizabeth Taylor
16-6

Elizabeth Taylor

18.0M

Wi$h Li$t
17-8

Wi$h Li$t

17.4M

I Knew You Were Trouble.
18new

I Knew You Were Trouble.

16.5M

Father Figure
19-6

Father Figure

16.3M

The Life of a Showgirl
20-5

The Life of a Showgirl

16.2M

Biggest movers

Wildest Dreams

Wildest Dreams

21.0M

#11

+6

august

august

19.5M

#13

+6

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

18.5M

#14

+4

Shake It Off

Shake It Off

22.9M

#9

+3

I Knew You Were Trouble.

I Knew You Were Trouble.

16.5M (+16.5M)

#18

new

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Spotify streams did Taylor Swift have in February 2026?

In February 2026, Taylor Swift accumulated 1,507,124,460 Spotify streams across 277 songs spanning 13 album eras. That was down 14% (249,196,378 streams fewer) compared to January 2026.

What was Taylor Swift's most streamed song and album in February 2026?

In February 2026, Taylor Swift's most streamed song was "The Fate of Ophelia" with 136,805,872 streams. Her top album was The Life of a Showgirl , which accounted for 24.3% of all streams that month.

What were Taylor Swift's top songs and albums in February 2026?

Taylor Swift's top 5 songs in February 2026: #1 "The Fate of Ophelia" (136,805,872 streams), #2 "Opalite" (83,789,473 streams), #3 "Style" (40,315,596 streams), #4 "Cruel Summer" (35,929,636 streams), #5 "Blank Space" (32,955,591 streams). Top albums by stream share: #1 The Life of a Showgirl (24.3%), #2 1989 (12.9%), #3 The Tortured Poets Department (10.1%), #4 Lover (9.3%), #5 Folklore (8.3%).

Which Taylor Swift songs or albums changed the most in February 2026?

The biggest movers in February 2026: "Wildest Dreams" climbed 6 spots to #11 (+-828,052 streams); "august" climbed 6 spots to #13 (+-1,416,986 streams); "I Don't Wanna Live Forever" climbed 4 spots to #14 (+-2,428,278 streams); "Shake It Off" climbed 3 spots to #9 (+-1,140,960 streams); "I Knew You Were Trouble." entered the chart for the first time at #18 with 16,548,860 streams.

What does the February 2026 Taylor Swift recap show about her listening trends?

The February 2026 recap shows a 14% decline in streams from January 2026, landing at 1,507,124,460 for the month. The Life of a Showgirl led the era breakdown at 24.3%, with streams spread across 13 different eras. "The Fate of Ophelia" was the standout track with 136,805,872 streams. 1 song entered the top chart for the first time this month.