Taylor Swift June 2026 Recap

In June 2026, Taylor Swift had 1,385,202,498 Spotify streams across 279 songs. Her most streamed song was "I Knew It, I Knew You" with 82,767,615 streams. The leading album was The Life of a Showgirl with 16.4% of all streams. Streams were down -2% compared to the previous month.

← Recaps

Taylor Swift June 2026 Recap

Worldwide Spotify streaming data for June 2026.

Worldwide Taylor streams

June 2026

-2% vs prev

1.4B

streams

279

songs

13

eras

I Knew It, I Knew You

#1 song

I Knew It, I Knew You

82.8M streams

The Life of a Showgirl

Leading era

The Life of a Showgirl

16.4% of streams

Era breakdown

The Life of a Showgirl
The Life of a Showgirl 16.4%
1989
198915.1%
The Tortured Poets Department
The Tortured Poets Department10.3%
Lover
Lover10%
Folklore
Folklore8.7%
Red
Red8.2%
Fearless
Fearless7.2%
Reputation
Reputation7.2%
Midnights
Midnights6.8%
Speak Now
Speak Now5.3%
Evermore
Evermore3.5%
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift1.2%
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection0%

Top songs

I Knew It, I Knew You
1new

I Knew It, I Knew You

82.8M

The Fate of Ophelia
2-1

The Fate of Ophelia

81.2M

Opalite
3-1

Opalite

43.6M

Blank Space
4—

Blank Space

36.5M

Style
5-2

Style

36.4M

Cruel Summer
6-1

Cruel Summer

35.8M

Love Story
7-1

Love Story

29.8M

Shake It Off
8-1

Shake It Off

28.1M

You Belong with Me
9-1

You Belong with Me

27.2M

All Too Well
10-1

All Too Well

23.4M

Wildest Dreams
11—

Wildest Dreams

22.4M

cardigan
12-2

cardigan

22.3M

august
13—

august

20.4M

Lover
14-2

Lover

20.0M

Fortnight
15-1

Fortnight

17.9M

Enchanted
16—

Enchanted

17.5M

I Knew You Were Trouble.
17-2

I Knew You Were Trouble.

17.3M

I Don't Wanna Live Forever
18-1

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

16.1M

Elizabeth Taylor
19-1

Elizabeth Taylor

14.9M

Delicate
20—

Delicate

12.9M

Biggest movers

I Knew It, I Knew You

I Knew It, I Knew You

82.8M (+82.8M)

#1

new

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Spotify streams did Taylor Swift have in June 2026?

In June 2026, Taylor Swift accumulated 1,385,202,498 Spotify streams across 279 songs spanning 13 album eras. That was down 2% (28,337,008 streams fewer) compared to May 2026.

What was Taylor Swift's most streamed song and album in June 2026?

In June 2026, Taylor Swift's most streamed song was "I Knew It, I Knew You" with 82,767,615 streams. Her top album was The Life of a Showgirl , which accounted for 16.4% of all streams that month.

What were Taylor Swift's top songs and albums in June 2026?

Taylor Swift's top 5 songs in June 2026: #1 "I Knew It, I Knew You" (82,767,615 streams), #2 "The Fate of Ophelia" (81,155,231 streams), #3 "Opalite" (43,584,072 streams), #4 "Blank Space" (36,539,800 streams), #5 "Style" (36,441,339 streams). Top albums by stream share: #1 The Life of a Showgirl (16.4%), #2 1989 (15.1%), #3 The Tortured Poets Department (10.3%), #4 Lover (10%), #5 Folklore (8.7%).

Which Taylor Swift songs or albums changed the most in June 2026?

The biggest movers in June 2026: "I Knew It, I Knew You" entered the chart for the first time at #1 with 82,767,615 streams.

What does the June 2026 Taylor Swift recap show about her listening trends?

The June 2026 recap shows a 2% decline in streams from May 2026, landing at 1,385,202,498 for the month. The Life of a Showgirl led the era breakdown at 16.4%, with streams spread across 13 different eras. "I Knew It, I Knew You" was the standout track with 82,767,615 streams. 1 song entered the top chart for the first time this month.