Taylor Swift July 2026 Recap

In July 2026, Taylor Swift had 1,310,679,905 Spotify streams across 279 songs. Her most streamed song was "The Fate of Ophelia" with 74,749,260 streams. The leading album was 1989 with 15.6% of all streams. Streams were down -5% compared to the previous month.

← Recaps

Taylor Swift July 2026 Recap

Worldwide Spotify streaming data for July 2026.

Worldwide Taylor streams

July 2026

-5% vs prev

1.3B

streams

279

songs

13

eras

The Fate of Ophelia

#1 song

The Fate of Ophelia

74.7M streams

1989

Leading era

1989

15.6% of streams

Era breakdown

1989
198915.6%
The Life of a Showgirl
The Life of a Showgirl 15.2%
The Tortured Poets Department
The Tortured Poets Department10.1%
Lover
Lover10%
Folklore
Folklore8.9%
Red
Red8.2%
Fearless
Fearless7.6%
Reputation
Reputation7.3%
Midnights
Midnights6.9%
Speak Now
Speak Now5.5%
Evermore
Evermore3.6%
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift1.1%
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection0%

Top songs

The Fate of Ophelia
1+1

The Fate of Ophelia

74.7M

I Knew It, I Knew You
2-1

I Knew It, I Knew You

49.7M

Blank Space
3+1

Blank Space

39.1M

Style
4+1

Style

36.8M

Opalite
5-2

Opalite

36.8M

Cruel Summer
6—

Cruel Summer

34.3M

Love Story
7—

Love Story

31.4M

You Belong with Me
8+1

You Belong with Me

28.4M

Shake It Off
9-1

Shake It Off

27.7M

Wildest Dreams
10+1

Wildest Dreams

22.5M

All Too Well
11-1

All Too Well

22.2M

cardigan
12—

cardigan

21.5M

august
13—

august

21.1M

Lover
14—

Lover

19.5M

Enchanted
15+1

Enchanted

17.5M

I Knew You Were Trouble.
16+1

I Knew You Were Trouble.

17.1M

Fortnight
17-2

Fortnight

16.2M

I Don't Wanna Live Forever
18—

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

16.1M

Delicate
19+1

Delicate

13.3M

Daylight
20new

Daylight

12.3M

Biggest movers

The Fate of Ophelia

The Fate of Ophelia

74.7M

#1

+1

Blank Space

Blank Space

39.1M (+2.5M)

#3

+1

Style

Style

36.8M (+367K)

#4

+1

You Belong with Me

You Belong with Me

28.4M (+1.2M)

#8

+1

Wildest Dreams

Wildest Dreams

22.5M (+136K)

#10

+1

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Spotify streams did Taylor Swift have in July 2026?

In July 2026, Taylor Swift accumulated 1,310,679,905 Spotify streams across 279 songs spanning 13 album eras. That was down 5% (74,522,593 streams fewer) compared to June 2026.

What was Taylor Swift's most streamed song and album in July 2026?

In July 2026, Taylor Swift's most streamed song was "The Fate of Ophelia" with 74,749,260 streams. Her top album was 1989, which accounted for 15.6% of all streams that month.

What were Taylor Swift's top songs and albums in July 2026?

Taylor Swift's top 5 songs in July 2026: #1 "The Fate of Ophelia" (74,749,260 streams), #2 "I Knew It, I Knew You" (49,655,136 streams), #3 "Blank Space" (39,076,535 streams), #4 "Style" (36,808,349 streams), #5 "Opalite" (36,755,187 streams). Top albums by stream share: #1 1989 (15.6%), #2 The Life of a Showgirl (15.2%), #3 The Tortured Poets Department (10.1%), #4 Lover (10%), #5 Folklore (8.9%).

Which Taylor Swift songs or albums changed the most in July 2026?

The biggest movers in July 2026: "The Fate of Ophelia" climbed 1 spots to #1 (+-6,405,971 streams); "Blank Space" climbed 1 spots to #3 (+2.5M streams); "Style" climbed 1 spots to #4 (+367K streams); "You Belong with Me" climbed 1 spots to #8 (+1.2M streams); "Wildest Dreams" climbed 1 spots to #10 (+136K streams).

What does the July 2026 Taylor Swift recap show about her listening trends?

The July 2026 recap shows a 5% decline in streams from June 2026, landing at 1,310,679,905 for the month. 1989 led the era breakdown at 15.6%, with streams spread across 13 different eras. "The Fate of Ophelia" was the standout track with 74,749,260 streams.