Taylor Swift March 2025 Recap

In March 2025, Taylor Swift had 1,259,546,599 Spotify streams across 263 songs. Her most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 39,541,908 streams. The leading album was The Tortured Poets Department with 17.2% of all streams. Streams were down -13% compared to the previous month.

← Recaps

Taylor Swift March 2025 Recap

Worldwide Spotify streaming data for March 2025.

Worldwide Taylor streams

March 2025

-13% vs prev

1.3B

streams

263

songs

12

eras

Cruel Summer

#1 song

Cruel Summer

39.5M streams

The Tortured Poets Department

Leading era

The Tortured Poets Department

17.2% of streams

Era breakdown

The Tortured Poets Department
The Tortured Poets Department17.2%
1989
198913.8%
Lover
Lover12.1%
Folklore
Folklore10.6%
Midnights
Midnights10%
Red
Red8.3%
Reputation
Reputation8.1%
Fearless
Fearless7.2%
Speak Now
Speak Now6.3%
Evermore
Evermore4.9%
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift1.4%
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection0%

Top songs

Cruel Summer
1—

Cruel Summer

39.5M

Blank Space
2+1

Blank Space

27.3M

Fortnight
3-1

Fortnight

24.9M

cardigan
4+1

cardigan

24.2M

Lover
5-1

Lover

24.1M

Love Story
6—

Love Story

24.0M

You Belong with Me
7—

You Belong with Me

22.5M

Style
8+2

Style

21.6M

august
9-1

august

21.5M

Shake It Off
10-1

Shake It Off

21.5M

I Don't Wanna Live Forever
11+1

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

19.3M

Anti-Hero
12+1

Anti-Hero

18.9M

I Can Do It with a Broken Heart
13-2

I Can Do It with a Broken Heart

18.8M

All Too Well
14—

All Too Well

18.8M

Wildest Dreams
15+1

Wildest Dreams

18.0M

Don't Blame Me
16-1

Don't Blame Me

17.5M

Enchanted
17—

Enchanted

17.1M

I Knew You Were Trouble.
18—

I Knew You Were Trouble.

15.1M

my tears ricochet
19—

my tears ricochet

13.4M

Guilty as Sin?
20—

Guilty as Sin?

13.3M

Biggest movers

Style

Style

21.6M

#8

+2

Blank Space

Blank Space

27.3M

#2

+1

cardigan

cardigan

24.2M

#4

+1

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

19.3M

#11

+1

Anti-Hero

Anti-Hero

18.9M

#12

+1

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Spotify streams did Taylor Swift have in March 2025?

In March 2025, Taylor Swift accumulated 1,259,546,599 Spotify streams across 263 songs spanning 12 album eras. That was down 13% (194,763,033 streams fewer) compared to February 2025.

What was Taylor Swift's most streamed song and album in March 2025?

In March 2025, Taylor Swift's most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 39,541,908 streams. Her top album was The Tortured Poets Department, which accounted for 17.2% of all streams that month.

What were Taylor Swift's top songs and albums in March 2025?

Taylor Swift's top 5 songs in March 2025: #1 "Cruel Summer" (39,541,908 streams), #2 "Blank Space" (27,342,028 streams), #3 "Fortnight" (24,944,834 streams), #4 "cardigan" (24,228,264 streams), #5 "Lover" (24,143,840 streams). Top albums by stream share: #1 The Tortured Poets Department (17.2%), #2 1989 (13.8%), #3 Lover (12.1%), #4 Folklore (10.6%), #5 Midnights (10%).

Which Taylor Swift songs or albums changed the most in March 2025?

The biggest movers in March 2025: "Style" climbed 2 spots to #8 (+-2,118,543 streams); "Blank Space" climbed 1 spots to #2 (+-4,040,785 streams); "cardigan" climbed 1 spots to #4 (+-3,771,861 streams); "I Don't Wanna Live Forever" climbed 1 spots to #11 (+-3,706,370 streams); "Anti-Hero" climbed 1 spots to #12 (+-2,561,447 streams).

What does the March 2025 Taylor Swift recap show about her listening trends?

The March 2025 recap shows a 13% decline in streams from February 2025, landing at 1,259,546,599 for the month. The Tortured Poets Department led the era breakdown at 17.2%, with streams spread across 12 different eras. "Cruel Summer" was the standout track with 39,541,908 streams.