Taylor Swift February 2025 Recap

In February 2025, Taylor Swift had 1,454,309,632 Spotify streams across 263 songs. Her most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 45,960,111 streams. The leading album was The Tortured Poets Department with 18.2% of all streams. Streams were down -4% compared to the previous month.

← Recaps

Taylor Swift February 2025 Recap

Worldwide Spotify streaming data for February 2025.

Worldwide Taylor streams

February 2025

-4% vs prev

1.5B

streams

263

songs

12

eras

Cruel Summer

#1 song

Cruel Summer

46.0M streams

The Tortured Poets Department

Leading era

The Tortured Poets Department

18.2% of streams

Era breakdown

The Tortured Poets Department
The Tortured Poets Department18.2%
1989
198913.5%
Lover
Lover12.2%
Folklore
Folklore10.5%
Midnights
Midnights9.9%
Reputation
Reputation8.4%
Red
Red8.1%
Fearless
Fearless6.8%
Speak Now
Speak Now6%
Evermore
Evermore4.9%
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift1.3%
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection0%

Top songs

Cruel Summer
1—

Cruel Summer

46.0M

Fortnight
2—

Fortnight

32.8M

Blank Space
3—

Blank Space

31.4M

Lover
4—

Lover

30.2M

cardigan
5—

cardigan

28.0M

Love Story
6—

Love Story

26.9M

You Belong with Me
7+3

You Belong with Me

24.5M

august
8-1

august

24.2M

Shake It Off
9—

Shake It Off

24.0M

Style
10+1

Style

23.7M

I Can Do It with a Broken Heart
11-3

I Can Do It with a Broken Heart

23.5M

I Don't Wanna Live Forever
12+1

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

23.0M

Anti-Hero
13-1

Anti-Hero

21.5M

All Too Well
14—

All Too Well

20.9M

Don't Blame Me
15—

Don't Blame Me

20.8M

Wildest Dreams
16—

Wildest Dreams

20.4M

Enchanted
17—

Enchanted

18.6M

I Knew You Were Trouble.
18—

I Knew You Were Trouble.

17.2M

my tears ricochet
19—

my tears ricochet

16.2M

Guilty as Sin?
20new

Guilty as Sin?

15.7M

Biggest movers

You Belong with Me

You Belong with Me

24.5M (+413K)

#7

+3

Style

Style

23.7M (+137K)

#10

+1

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

23.0M (+723K)

#12

+1

Guilty as Sin?

Guilty as Sin?

15.7M (+15.7M)

#20

new

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Spotify streams did Taylor Swift have in February 2025?

In February 2025, Taylor Swift accumulated 1,454,309,632 Spotify streams across 263 songs spanning 12 album eras. That was down 4% (66,971,405 streams fewer) compared to January 2025.

What was Taylor Swift's most streamed song and album in February 2025?

In February 2025, Taylor Swift's most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 45,960,111 streams. Her top album was The Tortured Poets Department, which accounted for 18.2% of all streams that month.

What were Taylor Swift's top songs and albums in February 2025?

Taylor Swift's top 5 songs in February 2025: #1 "Cruel Summer" (45,960,111 streams), #2 "Fortnight" (32,783,864 streams), #3 "Blank Space" (31,382,813 streams), #4 "Lover" (30,170,972 streams), #5 "cardigan" (28,000,125 streams). Top albums by stream share: #1 The Tortured Poets Department (18.2%), #2 1989 (13.5%), #3 Lover (12.2%), #4 Folklore (10.5%), #5 Midnights (9.9%).

Which Taylor Swift songs or albums changed the most in February 2025?

The biggest movers in February 2025: "You Belong with Me" climbed 3 spots to #7 (+413K streams); "Style" climbed 1 spots to #10 (+137K streams); "I Don't Wanna Live Forever" climbed 1 spots to #12 (+723K streams); "Guilty as Sin?" entered the chart for the first time at #20 with 15,716,441 streams.

What does the February 2025 Taylor Swift recap show about her listening trends?

The February 2025 recap shows a 4% decline in streams from January 2025, landing at 1,454,309,632 for the month. The Tortured Poets Department led the era breakdown at 18.2%, with streams spread across 12 different eras. "Cruel Summer" was the standout track with 45,960,111 streams. 1 song entered the top chart for the first time this month.