Taylor Swift June 2025 Recap

In June 2025, Taylor Swift had 1,454,824,054 Spotify streams across 264 songs. Her most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 43,980,320 streams. The leading album was 1989 with 15.1% of all streams. Streams were up 17% compared to the previous month.

← Recaps

Taylor Swift June 2025 Recap

Worldwide Spotify streaming data for June 2025.

Worldwide Taylor streams

June 2025

+17% vs prev

1.5B

streams

264

songs

12

eras

Cruel Summer

#1 song

Cruel Summer

44.0M streams

1989

Leading era

1989

15.1% of streams

Era breakdown

1989
198915.1%
The Tortured Poets Department
The Tortured Poets Department13.2%
Lover
Lover11.6%
Reputation
Reputation11.3%
Folklore
Folklore9.8%
Red
Red8.9%
Midnights
Midnights8.7%
Fearless
Fearless7.8%
Speak Now
Speak Now7.6%
Evermore
Evermore4.1%
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift1.9%
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection0%

Top songs

Cruel Summer
1—

Cruel Summer

44.0M

Style
2+2

Style

39.0M

Blank Space
3-1

Blank Space

31.4M

Love Story
4-1

Love Story

27.8M

You Belong with Me
5—

You Belong with Me

27.2M

Lover
6+1

Lover

25.6M

august
7+2

august

25.4M

cardigan
8—

cardigan

25.2M

Fortnight
9-3

Fortnight

25.0M

Shake It Off
10—

Shake It Off

24.9M

Don't Blame Me
11+4

Don't Blame Me

22.2M

Wildest Dreams
12—

Wildest Dreams

21.7M

All Too Well
13-2

All Too Well

21.1M

I Don't Wanna Live Forever
14-1

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

20.5M

Enchanted
15+1

Enchanted

19.5M

Delicate
16new

Delicate

18.4M

Anti-Hero
17-3

Anti-Hero

17.6M

I Knew You Were Trouble.
18+1

I Knew You Were Trouble.

17.0M

Getaway Car
19new

Getaway Car

16.5M

I Can Do It with a Broken Heart
20-3

I Can Do It with a Broken Heart

15.6M

Biggest movers

Delicate

Delicate

18.4M (+18.4M)

#16

new

Don't Blame Me

Don't Blame Me

22.2M (+5.8M)

#11

+4

Style

Style

39.0M (+15.5M)

#2

+2

august

august

25.4M (+3.6M)

#7

+2

Getaway Car

Getaway Car

16.5M (+16.5M)

#19

new

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Spotify streams did Taylor Swift have in June 2025?

In June 2025, Taylor Swift accumulated 1,454,824,054 Spotify streams across 264 songs spanning 12 album eras. That was up 17% (215,954,006 streams more) compared to May 2025.

What was Taylor Swift's most streamed song and album in June 2025?

In June 2025, Taylor Swift's most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 43,980,320 streams. Her top album was 1989, which accounted for 15.1% of all streams that month.

What were Taylor Swift's top songs and albums in June 2025?

Taylor Swift's top 5 songs in June 2025: #1 "Cruel Summer" (43,980,320 streams), #2 "Style" (38,990,152 streams), #3 "Blank Space" (31,368,105 streams), #4 "Love Story" (27,761,757 streams), #5 "You Belong with Me" (27,194,329 streams). Top albums by stream share: #1 1989 (15.1%), #2 The Tortured Poets Department (13.2%), #3 Lover (11.6%), #4 Reputation (11.3%), #5 Folklore (9.8%).

Which Taylor Swift songs or albums changed the most in June 2025?

The biggest movers in June 2025: "Delicate" entered the chart for the first time at #16 with 18,426,533 streams; "Don't Blame Me" climbed 4 spots to #11 (+5.8M streams); "Style" climbed 2 spots to #2 (+15.5M streams); "august" climbed 2 spots to #7 (+3.6M streams); "Getaway Car" entered the chart for the first time at #19 with 16,522,665 streams.

What does the June 2025 Taylor Swift recap show about her listening trends?

The June 2025 recap shows Taylor Swift's Spotify streams rising 17% from May 2025, reaching 1,454,824,054 total. 1989 led the era breakdown at 15.1%, with streams spread across 12 different eras. "Cruel Summer" was the standout track with 43,980,320 streams. 2 songs entered the top chart for the first time this month.