Taylor Swift July 2025 Recap

In July 2025, Taylor Swift had 1,536,084,346 Spotify streams across 264 songs. Her most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 51,038,353 streams. The leading album was 1989 with 14.7% of all streams. Streams were up 6% compared to the previous month.

← Recaps

Taylor Swift July 2025 Recap

Worldwide Spotify streaming data for July 2025.

Worldwide Taylor streams

July 2025

+6% vs prev

1.5B

streams

264

songs

12

eras

Cruel Summer

#1 song

Cruel Summer

51.0M streams

1989

Leading era

1989

14.7% of streams

Era breakdown

1989
198914.7%
The Tortured Poets Department
The Tortured Poets Department13.4%
Lover
Lover12.3%
Folklore
Folklore11.7%
Red
Red9.1%
Midnights
Midnights9%
Reputation
Reputation9%
Fearless
Fearless7.9%
Speak Now
Speak Now7%
Evermore
Evermore4.4%
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift1.5%
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection0%

Top songs

Cruel Summer
1—

Cruel Summer

51.0M

Style
2—

Style

40.9M

august
3+4

august

34.8M

Blank Space
4-1

Blank Space

33.9M

Love Story
5-1

Love Story

31.6M

You Belong with Me
6-1

You Belong with Me

31.1M

cardigan
7+1

cardigan

29.9M

Lover
8-2

Lover

29.6M

Shake It Off
9+1

Shake It Off

28.5M

Fortnight
10-1

Fortnight

26.8M

All Too Well
11+2

All Too Well

24.1M

I Don't Wanna Live Forever
12+2

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

23.2M

Wildest Dreams
13-1

Wildest Dreams

22.4M

Don't Blame Me
14-3

Don't Blame Me

21.3M

Enchanted
15—

Enchanted

20.5M

Anti-Hero
16+1

Anti-Hero

19.0M

I Knew You Were Trouble.
17+1

I Knew You Were Trouble.

18.9M

Daylight
18new

Daylight

18.2M

exile
19new

exile

17.9M

Delicate
20-4

Delicate

17.4M

Biggest movers

august

august

34.8M (+9.4M)

#3

+4

Daylight

Daylight

18.2M (+18.2M)

#18

new

All Too Well

All Too Well

24.1M (+3.0M)

#11

+2

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

23.2M (+2.7M)

#12

+2

exile

exile

17.9M (+17.9M)

#19

new

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Spotify streams did Taylor Swift have in July 2025?

In July 2025, Taylor Swift accumulated 1,536,084,346 Spotify streams across 264 songs spanning 12 album eras. That was up 6% (81,260,292 streams more) compared to June 2025.

What was Taylor Swift's most streamed song and album in July 2025?

In July 2025, Taylor Swift's most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 51,038,353 streams. Her top album was 1989, which accounted for 14.7% of all streams that month.

What were Taylor Swift's top songs and albums in July 2025?

Taylor Swift's top 5 songs in July 2025: #1 "Cruel Summer" (51,038,353 streams), #2 "Style" (40,854,380 streams), #3 "august" (34,829,523 streams), #4 "Blank Space" (33,890,109 streams), #5 "Love Story" (31,578,223 streams). Top albums by stream share: #1 1989 (14.7%), #2 The Tortured Poets Department (13.4%), #3 Lover (12.3%), #4 Folklore (11.7%), #5 Red (9.1%).

Which Taylor Swift songs or albums changed the most in July 2025?

The biggest movers in July 2025: "august" climbed 4 spots to #3 (+9.4M streams); "Daylight" entered the chart for the first time at #18 with 18,210,936 streams; "All Too Well" climbed 2 spots to #11 (+3.0M streams); "I Don't Wanna Live Forever" climbed 2 spots to #12 (+2.7M streams); "exile" entered the chart for the first time at #19 with 17,941,616 streams.

What does the July 2025 Taylor Swift recap show about her listening trends?

The July 2025 recap shows Taylor Swift's Spotify streams rising 6% from June 2025, reaching 1,536,084,346 total. 1989 led the era breakdown at 14.7%, with streams spread across 12 different eras. "Cruel Summer" was the standout track with 51,038,353 streams. 2 songs entered the top chart for the first time this month.