Taylor Swift November 2024 Recap

In November 2024, Taylor Swift had 1,350,071,807 Spotify streams across 264 songs. Her most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 45,202,247 streams. The leading album was The Tortured Poets Department with 19.6% of all streams. Streams were down -40% compared to the previous month.

← Recaps

Taylor Swift November 2024 Recap

Worldwide Spotify streaming data for November 2024.

Worldwide Taylor streams

November 2024

-40% vs prev

1.4B

streams

264

songs

12

eras

Cruel Summer

#1 song

Cruel Summer

45.2M streams

The Tortured Poets Department

Leading era

The Tortured Poets Department

19.6% of streams

Era breakdown

The Tortured Poets Department
The Tortured Poets Department19.6%
1989
198912.6%
Lover
Lover11.9%
Midnights
Midnights10.5%
Folklore
Folklore10.4%
Reputation
Reputation8%
Red
Red7.9%
Fearless
Fearless6.2%
Evermore
Evermore5.8%
Speak Now
Speak Now5.7%
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift1.2%
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection0.2%

Top songs

Cruel Summer
1—

Cruel Summer

45.2M

Fortnight
2—

Fortnight

31.8M

Lover
3+3

Lover

25.6M

I Can Do It with a Broken Heart
4+1

I Can Do It with a Broken Heart

25.3M

Blank Space
5-2

Blank Space

25.1M

cardigan
6+2

cardigan

22.9M

august
7+2

august

21.9M

Love Story
8+4

Love Story

21.6M

Style
9+6

Style

20.5M

Shake It Off
10+3

Shake It Off

20.2M

You Belong with Me
11-7

You Belong with Me

19.8M

All Too Well
12-5

All Too Well

19.5M

Anti-Hero
13+1

Anti-Hero

18.7M

Don't Blame Me
14+2

Don't Blame Me

17.8M

Wildest Dreams
15-5

Wildest Dreams

17.5M

Guilty as Sin?
16-5

Guilty as Sin?

15.8M

Enchanted
17+2

Enchanted

15.7M

Us
18new

Us

15.7M

I Don't Wanna Live Forever
19new

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

14.9M

I Knew You Were Trouble.
20—

I Knew You Were Trouble.

14.6M

Biggest movers

Style

Style

20.5M

#9

+6

Love Story

Love Story

21.6M

#8

+4

Lover

Lover

25.6M

#3

+3

Shake It Off

Shake It Off

20.2M

#10

+3

Us

Us

15.7M (+15.7M)

#18

new

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Spotify streams did Taylor Swift have in November 2024?

In November 2024, Taylor Swift accumulated 1,350,071,807 Spotify streams across 264 songs spanning 12 album eras. That was down 40% (895,723,488 streams fewer) compared to October 2024.

What was Taylor Swift's most streamed song and album in November 2024?

In November 2024, Taylor Swift's most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 45,202,247 streams. Her top album was The Tortured Poets Department, which accounted for 19.6% of all streams that month.

What were Taylor Swift's top songs and albums in November 2024?

Taylor Swift's top 5 songs in November 2024: #1 "Cruel Summer" (45,202,247 streams), #2 "Fortnight" (31,814,621 streams), #3 "Lover" (25,595,469 streams), #4 "I Can Do It with a Broken Heart" (25,310,683 streams), #5 "Blank Space" (25,053,827 streams). Top albums by stream share: #1 The Tortured Poets Department (19.6%), #2 1989 (12.6%), #3 Lover (11.9%), #4 Midnights (10.5%), #5 Folklore (10.4%).

Which Taylor Swift songs or albums changed the most in November 2024?

The biggest movers in November 2024: "Style" climbed 6 spots to #9 (+-8,493,267 streams); "Love Story" climbed 4 spots to #8 (+-10,889,183 streams); "Lover" climbed 3 spots to #3 (+-12,951,876 streams); "Shake It Off" climbed 3 spots to #10 (+-11,122,619 streams); "Us" entered the chart for the first time at #18 with 15,684,214 streams.

What does the November 2024 Taylor Swift recap show about her listening trends?

The November 2024 recap shows a 40% decline in streams from October 2024, landing at 1,350,071,807 for the month. The Tortured Poets Department led the era breakdown at 19.6%, with streams spread across 12 different eras. "Cruel Summer" was the standout track with 45,202,247 streams. 1 song entered the top chart for the first time this month.