Taylor Swift March 2024 Recap

In March 2024, Taylor Swift had 2,055,502,714 Spotify streams across 232 songs. Her most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 154,281,738 streams. The leading album was Lover with 18% of all streams. Streams were down -29% compared to the previous month.

← Recaps

Taylor Swift March 2024 Recap

Worldwide Spotify streaming data for March 2024.

Worldwide Taylor streams

March 2024

-29% vs prev

2.1B

streams

232

songs

11

eras

Cruel Summer

#1 song

Cruel Summer

154.3M streams

Lover

Leading era

Lover

18% of streams

Era breakdown

Lover
Lover18%
1989
198916.5%
Midnights
Midnights12.9%
Folklore
Folklore10%
Reputation
Reputation9.9%
Red
Red9%
Fearless
Fearless8.2%
Speak Now
Speak Now7.7%
Evermore
Evermore6.3%
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift1.5%
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection0%

Top songs

Cruel Summer
1—

Cruel Summer

154.3M

Love Story
2+6

Love Story

52.5M

Don't Blame Me
3+6

Don't Blame Me

46.0M

Lover
4-2

Lover

41.1M

Blank Space
5-1

Blank Space

40.8M

You Belong with Me
6+7

You Belong with Me

39.3M

All Too Well
7+8

All Too Well

38.0M

Anti-Hero
8-5

Anti-Hero

36.9M

I Knew You Were Trouble.
9+9

I Knew You Were Trouble.

33.2M

cardigan
10-5

cardigan

31.8M

Style
11-5

Style

29.2M

The Man
12new

The Man

28.0M

Is It Over Now?
13-6

Is It Over Now?

27.7M

Bad Blood
14new

Bad Blood

27.3M

Look What You Made Me Do
15new

Look What You Made Me Do

27.0M

august
16-5

august

25.9M

Wildest Dreams
17-7

Wildest Dreams

25.6M

Enchanted
18-2

Enchanted

23.4M

Shake It Off
19-5

Shake It Off

23.2M

Karma
20-8

Karma

22.9M

Biggest movers

I Knew You Were Trouble.

I Knew You Were Trouble.

33.2M

#9

+9

The Man

The Man

28.0M (+28.0M)

#12

new

All Too Well

All Too Well

38.0M

#7

+8

You Belong with Me

You Belong with Me

39.3M

#6

+7

Bad Blood

Bad Blood

27.3M (+27.3M)

#14

new

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Spotify streams did Taylor Swift have in March 2024?

In March 2024, Taylor Swift accumulated 2,055,502,714 Spotify streams across 232 songs spanning 11 album eras. That was down 29% (857,582,062 streams fewer) compared to February 2024.

What was Taylor Swift's most streamed song and album in March 2024?

In March 2024, Taylor Swift's most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 154,281,738 streams. Her top album was Lover, which accounted for 18% of all streams that month.

What were Taylor Swift's top songs and albums in March 2024?

Taylor Swift's top 5 songs in March 2024: #1 "Cruel Summer" (154,281,738 streams), #2 "Love Story" (52,490,241 streams), #3 "Don't Blame Me" (46,018,375 streams), #4 "Lover" (41,105,110 streams), #5 "Blank Space" (40,831,530 streams). Top albums by stream share: #1 Lover (18%), #2 1989 (16.5%), #3 Midnights (12.9%), #4 Folklore (10%), #5 Reputation (9.9%).

Which Taylor Swift songs or albums changed the most in March 2024?

The biggest movers in March 2024: "I Knew You Were Trouble." climbed 9 spots to #9 (+-1,534,026 streams); "The Man" entered the chart for the first time at #12 with 27,987,786 streams; "All Too Well" climbed 8 spots to #7 (+-3,090,071 streams); "You Belong with Me" climbed 7 spots to #6 (+-4,267,857 streams); "Bad Blood" entered the chart for the first time at #14 with 27,257,977 streams.

What does the March 2024 Taylor Swift recap show about her listening trends?

The March 2024 recap shows a 29% decline in streams from February 2024, landing at 2,055,502,714 for the month. Lover led the era breakdown at 18%, with streams spread across 11 different eras. "Cruel Summer" was the standout track with 154,281,738 streams. 2 songs entered the top chart for the first time this month.