Taylor Swift February 2024 Recap

In February 2024, Taylor Swift had 2,913,084,776 Spotify streams across 232 songs. Her most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 159,810,350 streams. The leading album was 1989 with 18.4% of all streams. Streams were up 28% compared to the previous month.

← Recaps

Taylor Swift February 2024 Recap

Worldwide Spotify streaming data for February 2024.

Worldwide Taylor streams

February 2024

+28% vs prev

2.9B

streams

232

songs

11

eras

Cruel Summer

#1 song

Cruel Summer

159.8M streams

1989

Leading era

1989

18.4% of streams

Era breakdown

1989
198918.4%
Lover
Lover16.1%
Midnights
Midnights14.5%
Folklore
Folklore11%
Reputation
Reputation9.8%
Red
Red8.3%
Speak Now
Speak Now7.4%
Fearless
Fearless7%
Evermore
Evermore6.1%
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift1.5%
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection0%

Top songs

Cruel Summer
1—

Cruel Summer

159.8M

Lover
2—

Lover

74.5M

Anti-Hero
3+3

Anti-Hero

68.5M

Blank Space
4-1

Blank Space

61.0M

cardigan
5+2

cardigan

59.5M

Style
6-1

Style

56.0M

Is It Over Now?
7-3

Is It Over Now?

55.2M

Love Story
8+2

Love Story

52.2M

Don't Blame Me
9—

Don't Blame Me

50.4M

Wildest Dreams
10-2

Wildest Dreams

48.6M

august
11—

august

46.3M

Karma
12+6

Karma

45.5M

You Belong with Me
13+4

You Belong with Me

43.6M

Shake It Off
14-1

Shake It Off

43.5M

All Too Well
15—

All Too Well

41.1M

Enchanted
16—

Enchanted

40.8M

You're Losing Me (From the Vault)
17-5

You're Losing Me (From the Vault)

35.3M

I Knew You Were Trouble.
18new

I Knew You Were Trouble.

34.7M

'Slut!'
19-5

'Slut!'

32.9M

I Don't Wanna Live Forever
20new

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

31.4M

Biggest movers

Karma

Karma

45.5M (+13.0M)

#12

+6

You Belong with Me

You Belong with Me

43.6M (+11.1M)

#13

+4

Anti-Hero

Anti-Hero

68.5M (+20.1M)

#3

+3

I Knew You Were Trouble.

I Knew You Were Trouble.

34.7M (+34.7M)

#18

new

cardigan

cardigan

59.5M (+17.3M)

#5

+2

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Spotify streams did Taylor Swift have in February 2024?

In February 2024, Taylor Swift accumulated 2,913,084,776 Spotify streams across 232 songs spanning 11 album eras. That was up 28% (644,339,327 streams more) compared to January 2024.

What was Taylor Swift's most streamed song and album in February 2024?

In February 2024, Taylor Swift's most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 159,810,350 streams. Her top album was 1989, which accounted for 18.4% of all streams that month.

What were Taylor Swift's top songs and albums in February 2024?

Taylor Swift's top 5 songs in February 2024: #1 "Cruel Summer" (159,810,350 streams), #2 "Lover" (74,451,227 streams), #3 "Anti-Hero" (68,477,595 streams), #4 "Blank Space" (61,033,110 streams), #5 "cardigan" (59,475,430 streams). Top albums by stream share: #1 1989 (18.4%), #2 Lover (16.1%), #3 Midnights (14.5%), #4 Folklore (11%), #5 Reputation (9.8%).

Which Taylor Swift songs or albums changed the most in February 2024?

The biggest movers in February 2024: "Karma" climbed 6 spots to #12 (+13.0M streams); "You Belong with Me" climbed 4 spots to #13 (+11.1M streams); "Anti-Hero" climbed 3 spots to #3 (+20.1M streams); "I Knew You Were Trouble." entered the chart for the first time at #18 with 34,707,089 streams; "cardigan" climbed 2 spots to #5 (+17.3M streams).

What does the February 2024 Taylor Swift recap show about her listening trends?

The February 2024 recap shows Taylor Swift's Spotify streams rising 28% from January 2024, reaching 2,913,084,776 total. 1989 led the era breakdown at 18.4%, with streams spread across 11 different eras. "Cruel Summer" was the standout track with 159,810,350 streams. 1 song entered the top chart for the first time this month.