Taylor Swift October 2025 Recap

In October 2025, Taylor Swift had 3,095,010,006 Spotify streams across 276 songs. Her most streamed song was "The Fate of Ophelia" with 325,521,784 streams. The leading album was The Life of a Showgirl with 55.8% of all streams. Streams were up 85% compared to the previous month.

← Recaps

Taylor Swift October 2025 Recap

Worldwide Spotify streaming data for October 2025.

Worldwide Taylor streams

October 2025

+85% vs prev

3.1B

streams

276

songs

13

eras

The Fate of Ophelia

#1 song

The Fate of Ophelia

325.5M streams

The Life of a Showgirl

Leading era

The Life of a Showgirl

55.8% of streams

Era breakdown

The Life of a Showgirl
The Life of a Showgirl 55.8%
1989
19896.6%
The Tortured Poets Department
The Tortured Poets Department6.1%
Folklore
Folklore5.6%
Lover
Lover5.1%
Reputation
Reputation4.4%
Midnights
Midnights4.2%
Red
Red3.9%
Fearless
Fearless3%
Speak Now
Speak Now2.3%
Evermore
Evermore2.3%
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift0.5%
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection0%

Top songs

The Fate of Ophelia
1new

The Fate of Ophelia

325.5M

Opalite
2new

Opalite

212.8M

Elizabeth Taylor
3new

Elizabeth Taylor

153.9M

Father Figure
4new

Father Figure

138.7M

Wi$h Li$t
5new

Wi$h Li$t

117.6M

The Life of a Showgirl
6new

The Life of a Showgirl

117.2M

Wood
7new

Wood

114.4M

Actually Romantic
8new

Actually Romantic

110.2M

CANCELLED!
9new

CANCELLED!

109.5M

Eldest Daughter
10new

Eldest Daughter

103.0M

Ruin the Friendship
11new

Ruin the Friendship

100.6M

Honey
12new

Honey

89.5M

Cruel Summer
13-11

Cruel Summer

35.7M

Blank Space
14-9

Blank Space

35.3M

cardigan
15-14

cardigan

34.8M

Style
16-12

Style

32.8M

august
17-14

august

30.2M

Love Story
18-10

Love Story

27.1M

Lover
19-12

Lover

26.4M

You Belong with Me
20-14

You Belong with Me

25.3M

Biggest movers

The Fate of Ophelia

The Fate of Ophelia

325.5M (+325.5M)

#1

new

Opalite

Opalite

212.8M (+212.8M)

#2

new

Elizabeth Taylor

Elizabeth Taylor

153.9M (+153.9M)

#3

new

Father Figure

Father Figure

138.7M (+138.7M)

#4

new

Wi$h Li$t

Wi$h Li$t

117.6M (+117.6M)

#5

new

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Spotify streams did Taylor Swift have in October 2025?

In October 2025, Taylor Swift accumulated 3,095,010,006 Spotify streams across 276 songs spanning 13 album eras. That was up 85% (1,417,970,871 streams more) compared to September 2025.

What was Taylor Swift's most streamed song and album in October 2025?

In October 2025, Taylor Swift's most streamed song was "The Fate of Ophelia" with 325,521,784 streams. Her top album was The Life of a Showgirl , which accounted for 55.8% of all streams that month.

What were Taylor Swift's top songs and albums in October 2025?

Taylor Swift's top 5 songs in October 2025: #1 "The Fate of Ophelia" (325,521,784 streams), #2 "Opalite" (212,843,026 streams), #3 "Elizabeth Taylor" (153,894,108 streams), #4 "Father Figure" (138,654,208 streams), #5 "Wi$h Li$t" (117,609,060 streams). Top albums by stream share: #1 The Life of a Showgirl (55.8%), #2 1989 (6.6%), #3 The Tortured Poets Department (6.1%), #4 Folklore (5.6%), #5 Lover (5.1%).

Which Taylor Swift songs or albums changed the most in October 2025?

The biggest movers in October 2025: "The Fate of Ophelia" entered the chart for the first time at #1 with 325,521,784 streams; "Opalite" entered the chart for the first time at #2 with 212,843,026 streams; "Elizabeth Taylor" entered the chart for the first time at #3 with 153,894,108 streams; "Father Figure" entered the chart for the first time at #4 with 138,654,208 streams; "Wi$h Li$t" entered the chart for the first time at #5 with 117,609,060 streams.

What does the October 2025 Taylor Swift recap show about her listening trends?

The October 2025 recap shows Taylor Swift's Spotify streams rising 85% from September 2025, reaching 3,095,010,006 total. The Life of a Showgirl dominated with 55.8% of all streams, showing strong catalog concentration around that era. "The Fate of Ophelia" was the standout track with 325,521,784 streams. 5 songs entered the top chart for the first time this month.