Taylor Swift September 2024 Recap

In September 2024, Taylor Swift had 1,948,917,907 Spotify streams across 264 songs. Her most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 88,111,434 streams. The leading album was The Tortured Poets Department with 21.8% of all streams.

← Recaps

Taylor Swift September 2024 Recap

Worldwide Spotify streaming data for September 2024.

Worldwide Taylor streams

September 2024

1.9B

streams

264

songs

12

eras

Cruel Summer

#1 song

Cruel Summer

88.1M streams

The Tortured Poets Department

Leading era

The Tortured Poets Department

21.8% of streams

Era breakdown

The Tortured Poets Department
The Tortured Poets Department21.8%
Lover
Lover13.1%
1989
198912.1%
Folklore
Folklore10.9%
Midnights
Midnights10%
Red
Red7.6%
Reputation
Reputation7%
Fearless
Fearless5.9%
Speak Now
Speak Now5.4%
Evermore
Evermore5.1%
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift1.1%
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection0%

Top songs

Cruel Summer
1new

Cruel Summer

88.1M

I Can Do It with a Broken Heart
2new

I Can Do It with a Broken Heart

51.6M

august
3new

august

48.4M

Fortnight
4new

Fortnight

47.9M

Lover
5new

Lover

43.2M

cardigan
6new

cardigan

40.8M

Blank Space
7new

Blank Space

36.7M

Love Story
8new

Love Story

35.5M

Anti-Hero
9new

Anti-Hero

34.2M

Style
10new

Style

32.8M

Don't Blame Me
11new

Don't Blame Me

31.6M

Shake It Off
12new

Shake It Off

27.9M

You Belong with Me
13new

You Belong with Me

22.5M

Us
14new

Us

22.3M

All Too Well
15new

All Too Well

22.1M

I Don't Wanna Live Forever
16new

I Don't Wanna Live Forever

21.8M

Guilty as Sin?
17new

Guilty as Sin?

21.6M

Enchanted
18new

Enchanted

21.6M

Wildest Dreams
19new

Wildest Dreams

21.2M

I Knew You Were Trouble.
20new

I Knew You Were Trouble.

20.7M

Biggest movers

Cruel Summer

Cruel Summer

88.1M (+88.1M)

#1

new

I Can Do It with a Broken Heart

I Can Do It with a Broken Heart

51.6M (+51.6M)

#2

new

august

august

48.4M (+48.4M)

#3

new

Fortnight

Fortnight

47.9M (+47.9M)

#4

new

Lover

Lover

43.2M (+43.2M)

#5

new

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Spotify streams did Taylor Swift have in September 2024?

In September 2024, Taylor Swift accumulated 1,948,917,907 Spotify streams across 264 songs spanning 12 album eras.

What was Taylor Swift's most streamed song and album in September 2024?

In September 2024, Taylor Swift's most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 88,111,434 streams. Her top album was The Tortured Poets Department, which accounted for 21.8% of all streams that month.

What were Taylor Swift's top songs and albums in September 2024?

Taylor Swift's top 5 songs in September 2024: #1 "Cruel Summer" (88,111,434 streams), #2 "I Can Do It with a Broken Heart" (51,624,473 streams), #3 "august" (48,443,428 streams), #4 "Fortnight" (47,924,691 streams), #5 "Lover" (43,236,421 streams). Top albums by stream share: #1 The Tortured Poets Department (21.8%), #2 Lover (13.1%), #3 1989 (12.1%), #4 Folklore (10.9%), #5 Midnights (10%).

Which Taylor Swift songs or albums changed the most in September 2024?

The biggest movers in September 2024: "Cruel Summer" entered the chart for the first time at #1 with 88,111,434 streams; "I Can Do It with a Broken Heart" entered the chart for the first time at #2 with 51,624,473 streams; "august" entered the chart for the first time at #3 with 48,443,428 streams; "Fortnight" entered the chart for the first time at #4 with 47,924,691 streams; "Lover" entered the chart for the first time at #5 with 43,236,421 streams.

What does the September 2024 Taylor Swift recap show about her listening trends?

The September 2024 recap shows 1,948,917,907 total Spotify streams across Taylor Swift's catalog. The Tortured Poets Department led the era breakdown at 21.8%, with streams spread across 12 different eras. "Cruel Summer" was the standout track with 88,111,434 streams. 5 songs entered the top chart for the first time this month.