Taylor Swift June 2024 Recap

In June 2024, Taylor Swift had 1,446,750,426 Spotify streams across 263 songs. Her most streamed song was "Fortnight" with 68,798,614 streams. The leading album was The Tortured Poets Department with 34.6% of all streams. Streams were down -64% compared to the previous month.

← Recaps

Taylor Swift June 2024 Recap

Worldwide Spotify streaming data for June 2024.

Worldwide Taylor streams

June 2024

-64% vs prev

1.4B

streams

263

songs

12

eras

Fortnight

#1 song

Fortnight

68.8M streams

The Tortured Poets Department

Leading era

The Tortured Poets Department

34.6% of streams

Era breakdown

The Tortured Poets Department
The Tortured Poets Department34.6%
Lover
Lover11.3%
1989
198911.2%
Midnights
Midnights8.2%
Folklore
Folklore7.2%
Reputation
Reputation6.4%
Red
Red6%
Fearless
Fearless5.3%
Speak Now
Speak Now5%
Evermore
Evermore3.7%
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift1.1%
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection0%

Top songs

Fortnight
1—

Fortnight

68.8M

Cruel Summer
2+1

Cruel Summer

59.1M

I Can Do It with a Broken Heart
3-1

I Can Do It with a Broken Heart

44.6M

Down Bad
4—

Down Bad

29.0M

Guilty as Sin?
5—

Guilty as Sin?

28.9M

Who's Afraid of Little Old Me?
6—

Who's Afraid of Little Old Me?

24.7M

Blank Space
7+10

Blank Space

23.4M

Lover
8+7

Lover

23.0M

So Long, London
9-2

So Long, London

21.5M

Love Story
10+9

Love Story

21.5M

My Boy Only Breaks His Favorite Toys
11-3

My Boy Only Breaks His Favorite Toys

20.7M

But Daddy I Love Him
12-3

But Daddy I Love Him

20.5M

Style
13new

Style

20.3M

Anti-Hero
14new

Anti-Hero

19.7M

cardigan
15new

cardigan

19.6M

Shake It Off
16new

Shake It Off

17.8M

august
17new

august

17.8M

The Smallest Man Who Ever Lived
18-6

The Smallest Man Who Ever Lived

17.5M

You Belong with Me
19new

You Belong with Me

17.5M

Wildest Dreams
20new

Wildest Dreams

17.4M

Biggest movers

Blank Space

Blank Space

23.4M

#7

+10

Love Story

Love Story

21.5M

#10

+9

Style

Style

20.3M (+20.3M)

#13

new

Lover

Lover

23.0M

#8

+7

Anti-Hero

Anti-Hero

19.7M (+19.7M)

#14

new

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Spotify streams did Taylor Swift have in June 2024?

In June 2024, Taylor Swift accumulated 1,446,750,426 Spotify streams across 263 songs spanning 12 album eras. That was down 64% (2,529,449,303 streams fewer) compared to May 2024.

What was Taylor Swift's most streamed song and album in June 2024?

In June 2024, Taylor Swift's most streamed song was "Fortnight" with 68,798,614 streams. Her top album was The Tortured Poets Department, which accounted for 34.6% of all streams that month.

What were Taylor Swift's top songs and albums in June 2024?

Taylor Swift's top 5 songs in June 2024: #1 "Fortnight" (68,798,614 streams), #2 "Cruel Summer" (59,088,016 streams), #3 "I Can Do It with a Broken Heart" (44,628,630 streams), #4 "Down Bad" (29,036,563 streams), #5 "Guilty as Sin?" (28,940,995 streams). Top albums by stream share: #1 The Tortured Poets Department (34.6%), #2 Lover (11.3%), #3 1989 (11.2%), #4 Midnights (8.2%), #5 Folklore (7.2%).

Which Taylor Swift songs or albums changed the most in June 2024?

The biggest movers in June 2024: "Blank Space" climbed 10 spots to #7 (+-28,691,999 streams); "Love Story" climbed 9 spots to #10 (+-27,070,093 streams); "Style" entered the chart for the first time at #13 with 20,301,492 streams; "Lover" climbed 7 spots to #8 (+-29,740,017 streams); "Anti-Hero" entered the chart for the first time at #14 with 19,740,562 streams.

What does the June 2024 Taylor Swift recap show about her listening trends?

The June 2024 recap shows a 64% decline in streams from May 2024, landing at 1,446,750,426 for the month. The Tortured Poets Department dominated with 34.6% of all streams, showing strong catalog concentration around that era. "Fortnight" was the standout track with 68,798,614 streams. 2 songs entered the top chart for the first time this month.