Taylor Swift November 2023 Recap

In November 2023, Taylor Swift had 2,812,619,008 Spotify streams across 231 songs. Her most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 118,593,613 streams. The leading album was 1989 with 34.3% of all streams. Streams were up 5% compared to the previous month.

← Recaps

Taylor Swift November 2023 Recap

Worldwide Spotify streaming data for November 2023.

Worldwide Taylor streams

November 2023

+5% vs prev

2.8B

streams

231

songs

11

eras

Cruel Summer

#1 song

Cruel Summer

118.6M streams

1989

Leading era

1989

34.3% of streams

Era breakdown

1989
198934.3%
Lover
Lover12.5%
Midnights
Midnights10.8%
Folklore
Folklore8.4%
Reputation
Reputation7.9%
Red
Red7%
Speak Now
Speak Now7%
Fearless
Fearless5.9%
Evermore
Evermore5%
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift1.1%
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection0.1%

Top songs

Cruel Summer
1—

Cruel Summer

118.6M

Is It Over Now?
2new

Is It Over Now?

105.9M

Style
3-1

Style

85.0M

Blank Space
4-1

Blank Space

80.2M

Now That We Don't Talk
5new

Now That We Don't Talk

75.7M

'Slut!'
6new

'Slut!'

62.7M

Wildest Dreams
7-3

Wildest Dreams

56.5M

Lover
8-2

Lover

56.4M

Say Don't Go
9new

Say Don't Go

52.3M

Anti-Hero
10-5

Anti-Hero

51.6M

Bad Blood
11+9

Bad Blood

51.4M

Shake It Off
12+3

Shake It Off

47.5M

Love Story
13-4

Love Story

43.9M

cardigan
14-6

cardigan

41.6M

august
15-8

august

39.8M

Don't Blame Me
16-4

Don't Blame Me

38.8M

You Belong with Me
17-4

You Belong with Me

38.5M

Enchanted
18-7

Enchanted

37.9M

All Too Well
19-5

All Too Well

36.6M

Out of the Woods
20new

Out of the Woods

36.4M

Biggest movers

Is It Over Now?

Is It Over Now?

105.9M (+105.9M)

#2

new

Now That We Don't Talk

Now That We Don't Talk

75.7M (+75.7M)

#5

new

'Slut!'

'Slut!'

62.7M (+62.7M)

#6

new

Say Don't Go

Say Don't Go

52.3M (+52.3M)

#9

new

Bad Blood

Bad Blood

51.4M (+25.0M)

#11

+9

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Spotify streams did Taylor Swift have in November 2023?

In November 2023, Taylor Swift accumulated 2,812,619,008 Spotify streams across 231 songs spanning 11 album eras. That was up 5% (138,442,706 streams more) compared to October 2023.

What was Taylor Swift's most streamed song and album in November 2023?

In November 2023, Taylor Swift's most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 118,593,613 streams. Her top album was 1989, which accounted for 34.3% of all streams that month.

What were Taylor Swift's top songs and albums in November 2023?

Taylor Swift's top 5 songs in November 2023: #1 "Cruel Summer" (118,593,613 streams), #2 "Is It Over Now?" (105,914,349 streams), #3 "Style" (85,020,873 streams), #4 "Blank Space" (80,249,768 streams), #5 "Now That We Don't Talk" (75,698,092 streams). Top albums by stream share: #1 1989 (34.3%), #2 Lover (12.5%), #3 Midnights (10.8%), #4 Folklore (8.4%), #5 Reputation (7.9%).

Which Taylor Swift songs or albums changed the most in November 2023?

The biggest movers in November 2023: "Is It Over Now?" entered the chart for the first time at #2 with 105,914,349 streams; "Now That We Don't Talk" entered the chart for the first time at #5 with 75,698,092 streams; "'Slut!'" entered the chart for the first time at #6 with 62,731,689 streams; "Say Don't Go" entered the chart for the first time at #9 with 52,283,899 streams; "Bad Blood" climbed 9 spots to #11 (+25.0M streams).

What does the November 2023 Taylor Swift recap show about her listening trends?

The November 2023 recap shows Taylor Swift's Spotify streams rising 5% from October 2023, reaching 2,812,619,008 total. 1989 dominated with 34.3% of all streams, showing strong catalog concentration around that era. "Cruel Summer" was the standout track with 118,593,613 streams. 4 songs entered the top chart for the first time this month.