Taylor Swift July 2023 Recap

In July 2023, Taylor Swift had 3,579,500,220 Spotify streams across 225 songs. Her most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 168,937,546 streams. The leading album was Speak Now with 21.6% of all streams.

← Recaps

Taylor Swift July 2023 Recap

Worldwide Spotify streaming data for July 2023.

Worldwide Taylor streams

July 2023

3.6B

streams

225

songs

11

eras

Cruel Summer

#1 song

Cruel Summer

168.9M streams

Speak Now

Leading era

Speak Now

21.6% of streams

Era breakdown

Speak Now
Speak Now21.6%
Midnights
Midnights14.6%
Lover
Lover14%
1989
198911.3%
Folklore
Folklore9.1%
Reputation
Reputation8%
Red
Red7.9%
Fearless
Fearless7.5%
Evermore
Evermore4.5%
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift1.6%
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection
The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection0%

Top songs

Cruel Summer
1new

Cruel Summer

168.9M

Enchanted
2new

Enchanted

95.5M

Anti-Hero
3new

Anti-Hero

87.3M

Blank Space
4new

Blank Space

79.7M

Style
5new

Style

78.1M

Karma
6new

Karma

73.7M

cardigan
7new

cardigan

68.9M

Love Story
8new

Love Story

64.8M

I Can See You
9new

I Can See You

62.8M

Back to December
10new

Back to December

61.3M

Lover
11new

Lover

57.3M

Wildest Dreams
12new

Wildest Dreams

57.0M

You Belong with Me
13new

You Belong with Me

56.8M

august
14new

august

55.3M

Don't Blame Me
15new

Don't Blame Me

53.9M

Mine
16new

Mine

47.7M

All Too Well
17new

All Too Well

45.2M

Shake It Off
18new

Shake It Off

43.3M

Better than Revenge
19new

Better than Revenge

41.7M

Lavender Haze
20new

Lavender Haze

41.5M

Biggest movers

Cruel Summer

Cruel Summer

168.9M (+168.9M)

#1

new

Enchanted

Enchanted

95.5M (+95.5M)

#2

new

Anti-Hero

Anti-Hero

87.3M (+87.3M)

#3

new

Blank Space

Blank Space

79.7M (+79.7M)

#4

new

Style

Style

78.1M (+78.1M)

#5

new

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Spotify streams did Taylor Swift have in July 2023?

In July 2023, Taylor Swift accumulated 3,579,500,220 Spotify streams across 225 songs spanning 11 album eras.

What was Taylor Swift's most streamed song and album in July 2023?

In July 2023, Taylor Swift's most streamed song was "Cruel Summer" with 168,937,546 streams. Her top album was Speak Now, which accounted for 21.6% of all streams that month.

What were Taylor Swift's top songs and albums in July 2023?

Taylor Swift's top 5 songs in July 2023: #1 "Cruel Summer" (168,937,546 streams), #2 "Enchanted" (95,533,520 streams), #3 "Anti-Hero" (87,290,810 streams), #4 "Blank Space" (79,731,199 streams), #5 "Style" (78,080,853 streams). Top albums by stream share: #1 Speak Now (21.6%), #2 Midnights (14.6%), #3 Lover (14%), #4 1989 (11.3%), #5 Folklore (9.1%).

Which Taylor Swift songs or albums changed the most in July 2023?

The biggest movers in July 2023: "Cruel Summer" entered the chart for the first time at #1 with 168,937,546 streams; "Enchanted" entered the chart for the first time at #2 with 95,533,520 streams; "Anti-Hero" entered the chart for the first time at #3 with 87,290,810 streams; "Blank Space" entered the chart for the first time at #4 with 79,731,199 streams; "Style" entered the chart for the first time at #5 with 78,080,853 streams.

What does the July 2023 Taylor Swift recap show about her listening trends?

The July 2023 recap shows 3,579,500,220 total Spotify streams across Taylor Swift's catalog. Speak Now led the era breakdown at 21.6%, with streams spread across 11 different eras. "Cruel Summer" was the standout track with 168,937,546 streams. 5 songs entered the top chart for the first time this month.